CHINESE CHIVES

0 out of 5
Category: .

Item No: H001

Scientific name: Allium tuberosum

Other names: Chinese Chives (flat leaf), Garlic Chives

As the name, garlic chives have a delicate garlic and shallots flavor. Garlic chives are used extensively in oriental dishes. Garlic chives are a good choice for those who shy away from full-flavored garlic, just as regular chives are consumed by those who do not care for the strong taste of fresh onions or scallions. In addition, they are used as chives or garlic to treat multiple operating from common diseases and complex, especially in spring.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CHINESE CHIVES”