Kim Na Rae,

0 out of 5
Category: .

Item No: H003

Scientific name: Coriandrum sativum
Other name: Cilantro
Fresh coriander is used for herbs and spices for seasoning soups, sauces , decorative dishes for its beautiful color and aroma of fresh green leaves. All parts of the plant are edible, but the fresh leaves and the dried seeds are the parts most traditionally used in cooking. Essential oils of coriander used as a flavoring in the pharmaceutical industry.
Coriander seeds have a health-supporting reputation that is high on the list of the healing spices. Their roots and leaves are used for medicine. Coriander stimulates digestion, headache, runny nose, stuffy nose ..

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kim Na Rae,”